?

Log in

 
 
24 November 2013 @ 08:34 pm
 
OK so Thanksgiving will be here FRIDAY and SATURDAY. no one is coming thursday that i know of since no one has messaged me otherwise. so yeah. could use the extra day anyway i guess. So yeah Open invite. if you see this you are invited. blah blah blah.

Dennis you can come get stuff on Thursday if you want to but i will not have much food done that day. so you may want to wait a day or so. whatever. i am currently trying to clear stuff out of your way.
 
 
 
eqfeeqfe on November 25th, 2013 01:39 am (UTC)
Enjoy.
(Anonymous) on November 27th, 2013 01:16 am (UTC)
You seem irritated about it, lol. I'm not trying to upset you, or indicate the only reason I'd come down is to get stuff. I love you and Dave. :3

It's just difficult to come down, as I get blackmailed into visiting my father; they're not picking up on the fact I don't want to go there- and typically since I want to go to your place instead for most stuff, is why I don't get to (being given the ultimatum of spending it with grandfather & father or on my own.) If it's any consolation, the last Holiday I had was with you guys two or three years ago. :3


I was going to post about your event on the PA-Furry website; but I wasn't sure if you'd want to have become swarmed or not. ^-^;
Akira Shima: Eyeakirashima on November 27th, 2013 05:31 am (UTC)
Nah being swarmed by people i do not know would not be great

and i am not irritated at you at all. i am irritated in my body being a complete waste of flesh anymore. I am irritated in the fact that it seems when i need help the most is when i never get it. I have been very angry that all year long i have been trying so damn hard to have a clean house and such and i ripped the muscles in my right arm in febuary and they are still not healed. and i have been so damn sick of late with my Fibro going fucking nuts and my arthritis and diabetes and all that... everything has become an insane chore. it hurts to lift my pitcher of iced tea. and people still keep just putting stuff in my way cause no one realizes how much pain i am in and how long it takes me to do anything.
Slipstreme: Gorathslipstreme on November 29th, 2013 02:14 am (UTC)
Going to try to make some walnut mini-scones for the party. Also you now have a heater coming your way as well as the hairdryer. Maybe some other random stuffs. Also an apple tart like thing for you and Roxy (leftover materials from making a pie).
Slipstreme: Gorathslipstreme on November 29th, 2013 06:37 pm (UTC)
So basically, Rachel got sick and I won't be there today. I will try to come tomorrow but I'm not sure if I can or not.
Slipstreme: Gorathslipstreme on November 30th, 2013 03:52 am (UTC)
Unless I end up feeling better than I do now,I may not get to visit you at all. Seems I am getting that cold my wife has...